CRRC Regional CRRC Georgia CRRC Azerbaijan
Why Think Tanks Matter? The Armenian launch of the 11th Annual Global Go To Think Tank Index Report Yerevan
Date & Time:                         February 6, 2018, 16:00-17:15
Location:                             Room 602, 6th floor, YSU Library building, 1 Alex Manoogian street February 6, 2018, 16:00-17:15
Language:                           Armenian
The Global Go To Think Tanks Report is the most comprehensive ranking of the world’s top think tanks. 13 Armenian think tanks are included in the 2017 report. It is produced by the Think Tanks and Civil Societies Program at the University of Pennsylvania. The 2017 Report will be launched by 175 organizations in over 130 countries and 100 cities around the world. More than 300 print and electronic media outlets featured last year's Report findings.To learn more about the Report please visit
The event aims at providing the background – main findings and methodology - of The 2017 Global Go To Think Tanks Report. In the roundtable discussion the following topics will also be covered: